Wednesday, February 25, 2015

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races, Oregon Indoor 1 Mile RESULTS

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races - Oregon Indoor 1 Mile 

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 

February 24th, 2015

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2015 TN@tR Oregon Indoor 1 Mile
2/24/2015 University of Portland 

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

Tuesday, February 17, 2015

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races, 3K Night RESULTS

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races 3k Night

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 

February 17th, 2015

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2015 TN@tR 3K Night 
2/17/2015 University of Portland 

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

Tuesday, February 10, 2015

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 4 RESULTS

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races MEET #4

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 

February 10th, 2015

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2015 TN@tR#4 
2/10/2015 University of Portland 

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

Tuesday, February 3, 2015

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 3 RESULTS

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races MEET #3

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 

February 3rd, 2015

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2015 TN@tR#3 
2/3/2015 University of Portland 

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

Monday, February 2, 2015

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races event START TIME UPDATE

Please be aware the start times for remainder of the the 2015 Tuesday Night Races indoor meet series (2/3, 2/10, 2/17, 2/24) has been moved back at the request of facility management.

New races start time - 7:30pm 
NEW race registration time: 5:30pm - 7:15pm

New shot put start time - 6:30pm
NEW shot put registration time: 5:30pm - 6:15pm 

Thank you for your understanding, it is very much appreciated.  

Tuesday, January 27, 2015

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 2 RESULTS

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races MEET #2

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 

January 27th, 2015

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2015 TN@tR#2 
1/27/2015 University of Portland 

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS

Tuesday, January 20, 2015

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 1 RESULTS

2015 Tuesday Night at the Races MEET #1

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 

January 20th, 2015

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2015 TN@tR#1 
1/20/2015 University of Portland 


PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS







Sunday, January 11, 2015

2015 Tuesday Night at The Races indoor track meet series


2015 Tuesday Night at the Races indoor track meet series


January 20: 1600m, 300m, 800m, SHOT PUT 
January 27: 2,000m, 200m, 800m,  SHOT PUT 
February 3: 1500m, 150m 800m,  SHOT PUT 
February 10: 1 Mile, 400m, 800m,  SHOT PUT 
February 17: 3,000m night 
February 24: 1 Mile Oregon Indoor Championship night
  
Race Registration: 5:00pm - 6:30 pm
Races: Starts at 7:00pm

Shot Put Registration: 5.00pm - 5.45pm 
Shot Put competition: Starts at 6:00pm

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center  
5000 N. Willamette Blvd. Portland, Oregon, 97203 



 

FOR MORE INFORMATION CLICK HERE.

Wednesday, September 24, 2014

Cross Country is here



The 2014 Stumptown Cross series is set to kick off this Saturday at Portland Meadows!

Grab your spikes, split shorts, and be ready to get muddy!

For more info visit the STUMPTOWN XC PAGE

Tuesday, February 25, 2014

2014 Oregon Indoor 1 Mile Championships RESULTS

Oregon Indoor 1 Mile Championships
University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 
February 25th, 2014 

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

Oregon Indoor 1 Mile Championships 
2/25/2014 
                             
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Manville, Laurel             Unattached             5:20.55  
  2 Kostyleva, Ksenia            Unattached             5:23.57  
  3 Johnson, Holly               Unattached             5:33.80  
  4 Cadiz, Laura                 Unattached             5:47.78  
  5 Jones, Adiranne              Unattached             5:51.66  
  6 Reddy, Bhavana               Unattached             6:28.84  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McChesney, Jesse             Unattached             4:22.71  
  2 Barton, Cody                 Unattached             4:33.63  
  3 Englund, Justin              Unattached             4:38.42  
  4 Clancy, Chris                Unattached             4:49.23  
  5 Schmole, Filip               Unattached             4:54.83  
  6 DeCino, Alex                 Unattached             5:00.90  
  7 Thomas, Benjamin             Unattached             5:05.11  
  8 Aiken, Jason                 Unattached             5:11.45  
 -- Harmsen, Bryce               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bauman, Ahrlin               Unattached             4:32.88  
  2 Bauman, Oscar                Unattached             4:45.78  
  3 Clifford, John               Unattached             4:58.11  
  4 Ross, Dave                   Unattached             5:17.87  
  5 Ball, Scott                  Unattached             5:20.32  
  6 Kenworthy, Pat               Unattached             5:28.81  
  7 Docken, Lance                Unattached             5:37.49  
  8 King, Jeff                   Unattached             6:08.29  
  9 Stubblefield, Carl           Unattached             6:26.35 
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run Middle Schoo
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miller, Amber                Unattached             6:17.02  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run Middle Schoo
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Humble, Deklan               Unattached             5:10.53  
  2 Fodge, Zam                   Unattached             5:15.26  
  3 David, Marcus                Unattached             5:36.54  
  4 Magana, Andres               Unattached             5:49.36  
 
Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slusher, Sam                 Unattached             5:43.66  
  2 David, Grace                 Unattached             5:59.44  
  3 Stubblefield, Sarah          Unattached             6:02.35  
  4 Wong, Cecilia                Unattached             6:02.77  
  5 Miller, Mabel                Unattached             6:07.78  
  6 Elliot, Rosemary             Unattached             6:23.22  
  7 Woodburn, Emma               Unattached             6:29.56  
  8 Childs, Emma                 Unattached             6:37.16  
 
Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Ahmed               Unattached             4:37.51  
  2 Kiefer, JP                   Unattached             4:39.90  
  3 Spiller, Keaton              Unattached             4:40.66  
  4 Breen, James                 Unattached             4:43.82  
  5 Parr, Christian              Unattached             4:44.95  
  6 Mounier, Nick                Unattached             4:46.71  
  7 Leaf, Ron                    Unattached             4:47.58  
  8 Moore, Jordan                Unattached             4:48.35  
  9 Muha, Andy                   Unattached             4:48.80  
 10 Burnett, Sam                 Unattached             4:49.53  
 11 Embleton, Clark              Unattached             4:51.88  
 12 King, Izaak                  Unattached             4:53.71  
 13 Slovic, Cameron              Unattached             4:55.28  
 14 Leonard, Noah                Unattached             4:55.88  
 15 Damian, Sanlos               Unattached             4:56.41  
 16 Harbert, Alex                Unattached             4:56.78  
 17 Wilson, Devon                Unattached             4:57.38  
 18 Giron, Elbert                Unattached             5:03.85  
 19 Kiffe, Andrew                Unattached             5:04.17  
Section  2  
  1 Hodges, Jeremy               Unattached             4:56.85  
  2 Nor, Muhamed                 Unattached             5:00.30  
  3 Davis, Luke                  Unattached             5:06.16  
  4 Lane, Trevor                 Unattached             5:06.20  
  5 Tucker, George               Unattached             5:12.43  
  6 Pitcher, Jack                Unattached             5:12.65  
  7 Pullen, Aiden                Unattached             5:13.10  
  8 French, Ryan                 Unattached             5:18.61  
  9 Fry, Jacob                   Unattached             5:19.47  
 10 Magee, Alex                  Unattached             5:20.90  
 11 Stine, Peter                 Unattached             5:25.58  
 12 Manning, Collin              Unattached             5:31.64  
 13 Mare, Steven                 Unattached             5:32.13  
 14 Grater, Cody                 Unattached             5:41.38  
 15 Kubeczko, Nathan             Unattached             5:53.79  
 16 Pfuhl, Gavin                 Unattached             5:58.82   


Any questions or concerns please contact the Meet Director, 
Jonathan Marcus at jmarcus@pdx.edu  

Tuesday, February 18, 2014

2014 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 5 RESULTS

Portland / Portland State / USATF Oregon 
Tuesday Night at the Races MEET #5
University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 
February 18th, 2014 

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2014 TN@tR#5 
2/18/2014 
 
* = SERIES RECORD                                     
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Webb, Julia                  Unattached             9:58.58*  
  2 Regan, Brittany              Unattached            10:20.75  
  3 Manville, Laurel             Unattached            10:41.71  
  4 Gregoire, Erin               Unattached            10:49.42  
  5 Fuhrman, Maddie              Unattached            10:57.39  
  6 Martinez, Allison            Unattached            11:15.52  
  7 O'Sullivan, Lucy             Unattached            11:28.28  
  8 Slusher, Sam                 Unattached            11:33.80  
  9 McCullough, Molly            Unattached            11:35.42  
 10 Craig, Savanna               Unattached            11:51.50  
Section  2  
  1 Rabin, Olivia                Unattached            11:29.64  
  2 Hammel, Martina              Unattached            11:44.34  
  3 Bowder, Emma                 Unattached            11:51.66  
  4 Delean, Rebecca              Unattached            12:05.39  
  5 Schnorr, Ellie               Unattached            12:05.58  
  5 Delean, Debora               Unattached            12:05.58  
  7 Bouchleh, Miriam             Unattached            12:18.70  
  8 Martinez, Anna               Unattached            12:20.47  
  9 Miller, Mabel                Unattached            12:27.15  
 10 Wong, Cecilia                Unattached            12:46.70  
 11 Elliot, Rosemary             Unattached            12:56.88  
 12 Eby, Eliana                  Unattached            12:58.08  
 13 Place, Laura                 Unattached            13:07.68  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Welling, Jordan              Unattached             8:30.56*  
  2 Gillepsie, Ian               Unattached             8:36.96  
  3 McChesney, Jesse             Unattached             8:48.02  
  4 Carrasco, Daniel             Unattached             8:50.64  
  5 Trammell, Chad               Unattached             8:52.36  
  6 Bauman, Ahrlin               Unattached             8:55.12  
  7 Bauman, Oscar                Unattached             8:55.80  
  8 Thompson, Kyle               Unattached             9:02.96  
  9 Englund, Justin              Unattached             9:05.50  
 10 Harbertson, Kaden            Unattached             9:05.99  
 11 Franta, Dustin               Unattached             9:06.13  
 12 Shakalia, Karim              Unattached             9:06.57  
 13 Platano, Chris               Unattached             9:08.67  
 14 Clancy, Chris                Unattached             9:17.26  
 15 Dobra, Danny                 Unattached             9:22.14  
 16 Barton, Cody                 Unattached             9:25.64  
 17 Stevens, Ian                 Unattached             9:32.79  
 -- Woticha, Anteneh             Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Shipley, Adrian              Unattached             9:10.62  
  2 Dudley, Tyler                Unattached             9:21.81  
  3 Huston, Andrew               Unattached             9:24.47  
  4 Lavier, Zack                 Unattached             9:27.32  
  5 Hartman, Eric                Unattached             9:29.95  
  6 Garmondeh, Bae               Unattached             9:31.55  
  7 Burnett, Sam                 Unattached             9:32.70  
  8 Drake, Griffin               Unattached             9:34.61  
  9 Lomax, Sam                   Unattached             9:36.75  
 10 Thompson, Daniel             Unattached             9:40.53  
 11 Mounier, Nick                Unattached             9:42.29  
 12 Morgan, Archer               Unattached             9:42.38  
 13 Slovic, Cameron              Unattached             9:56.30  
 14 Meyer, Josh                  Unattached            10:07.45  
 15 Rodriguez, Daniel            Unattached            10:07.96  
 16 Thomas, Benjamin             Unattached            10:15.97  
 17 Kiffe, Andrew                Unattached            10:20.77  
Section  3  
  1 Stewart, Harry               Unattached             9:50.79  
  2 Frank, Jackson               Unattached            10:01.34  
  3 Nizer, Dean                  Unattached            10:02.45  
  4 Macpherson, Gavin            Unattached            10:06.84  
  5 White-Duong, Han             Unattached            10:07.72  
  6 Lance, Brady                 Unattached            10:10.62  
  7 Watts, Tony                  Unattached            10:13.89  
  8 Hiton, Sawyer                Unattached            10:29.87  
  9 Aiken, Jason                 Unattached            10:33.85  
 10 Benjamin, Patrick            Unattached            10:37.12  
 11 Ross, Dave                   Unattached            10:39.21  
 12 Ball, Scott                  Unattached            10:43.31  
 13 Rutherford, Jared            Unattached            10:46.42  
 14 Melles, Ben                  Unattached            10:46.78  
 15 Cohen, Tommy                 Unattached            11:24.71  
 16 Riley, Owen                  Unattached            11:42.48  
 17 Garcia, AJ                   Unattached            12:01.39  
 -- Thompson, Cameron            Unattached                 DNF 
 
 
Any questions or concerns please contact the Meet Director, 
Jonathan Marcus at jmarcus@pdx.edu  

Tuesday, February 11, 2014

2014 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 4 RESULTS

Portland / Portland State / USATF Oregon 
Tuesday Night at the Races MEET #4
University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 
February 4th, 2014 

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2014 TN@tR#4 
2/11/2014                                 
                                  
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===============================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leonard, Isabel              Unattached             1:07.06  
  2 Kansala, Madison             Unattached             1:07.73  
  3 Johnson, Audrey              Unattached             1:10.39  
Section  2  
  1 Boregeson, Sydney            Unattached             1:08.00  
  2 Hadiji, Sarrah               Unattached             1:08.03  
  3 Greenlayer, Morgan           Unattached             1:09.75  
Section  3  
  1 Insinga, Maia                Unattached             1:13.55  
  2 Eveleth, Harper              Unattached             1:13.60  
  3 Knapp, Grace                 Unattached             1:17.16  
Section  4  
  1 Bisbjerg, Andrea             Unattached             1:11.91  
  2 Phelan, Kelley               Unattached             1:13.00  
Section  5  
  1 Miller, Amber                Unattached             1:12.85  
  2 Cadiz, Laura                 Unattached             1:18.26  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Section  1  
  1 Atkinson, Amy                Unattached             2:34.92  
  2 Kansala, Madison             Unattached             2:44.15  
  3 Schnorr, Ellie               Unattached             2:44.51  
  4 Delean, Debora               Unattached             2:46.31  
  5 Delean, Rebecca              Unattached             2:48.92  
  6 Bisbjerg, Andrea             Unattached             2:49.63  
  7 Cadiz, Laura                 Unattached             2:49.75  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===============================================================
  1 Hadiji, Sarrah               Unattached             5:22.19  
  2 Johnson, Holly               Unattached             5:27.53  
  3 Gregoire, Erin               Unattached             5:29.76  
  4 Atkinson, Amy                Unattached             5:40.11  
  5 Rabin, Olivia                Unattached             5:46.18  
  6 Cadiz, Laura                 Unattached             5:52.92  
  7 Harbick, Taya                Unattached             5:56.86  
  8 Leonard, Isabel              Unattached             5:57.85  
  9 Knapp, Grace                 Unattached             5:57.92  
 10 Heesacker, Kimberly          Unattached             6:10.19  
 11 Stubblefield, Sarah          Unattached             6:10.63  
 12 Delean, Debora               Unattached             6:22.16  
 13 Delean, Rebecca              Unattached             6:26.44  
 14 Whipple, Amie                Unattached             6:29.98  
 15 Bisbjerg, Andrea             Unattached             6:40.58  
 
Women Shot Put
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===============================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Amber                Unattached            20-07.50  
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===============================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ingvon, Nathan               Unattached               53.65  
  2 Skidmore, Ryan               Unattached               54.27  
  3 Rettig, Schuller             Unattached               54.43  
Section  2  
  1 Bierly, Robert               Unattached               53.54  
  2 Forest, Zephyr               Unattached               53.61  
  3 Knox, Carter                 Unattached               56.21  
Section  3  
  1 Cole, Josh                   Unattached               55.33  
  2 Thom, Tyler                  Unattached               56.52  
  3 Pressley, Steven             Unattached               58.35  
Section  4  
  1 Barnett, Jacob               Unattached               54.45  
  2 Francy, Michael              Unattached               56.84  
  3 Vixathep, Anouxa             Unattached             1:01.02  
Section  6  
  1 Townsen, Cameron             Unattached               57.61  
  2 Jordan, Tim                  Unattached               58.38  
  3 Belcile, Noah                Unattached               58.59  
Section  7  
  1 Pitari, Corrado              Unattached               58.69  
  2 Aiken, Jason                 Unattached               59.64  
Section  8  
  1 Johnson, Brady               Unattached             1:04.39  
Section  9  
  1 Miller, Justin               Unattached               59.17  
  2 Harris, Charles              Unattached             1:01.85  
Section  10  
  1 Davenport, Tanner            Unattached               58.31  
  2 Huagrcaya, Luis              Unattached             1:00.06  
  3 Meeks, Niall                 Unattached             1:12.01  
Section  11  
  1 Meyer, William               Unattached               58.15  
  2 Robinson, David              Unattached             1:03.22  
  3 Backer, Austin               Unattached             1:04.90  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===============================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woticha, Anteneh             Unattached             2:02.15  
  2 McChesney, Jesse             Unattached             2:02.23  
  3 Jones, Les                   Unattached             2:04.18  
  4 Harper, Daniel               Unattached             2:06.21  
  5 Barton, Cody                 Unattached             2:06.72  
  6 Bauman, Ahrlin               Unattached             2:06.87  
  7 Bauman, Oscar                Unattached             2:08.27  
  8 Francy, Michael              Unattached             2:09.03  
  9 DeBatty, James               Unattached             2:19.69  
Section  2  
  1 Messman, Alec                Unattached             2:07.01  
  2 Harbertson, Kaden            Unattached             2:10.57  
  3 Barnett, Jacob               Unattached             2:13.94  
  4 Belcile, Noah                Unattached             2:15.24  
  5 Bierly, Robert               Unattached             2:15.38  
  6 Burnett, Sam                 Unattached             2:16.36  
  7 Atkinson, Levi               Unattached             2:17.63  
  8 Johnson, Brady               Unattached             2:19.37  
  9 Miller, Justin               Unattached             2:24.12  
 10 Aiken, Jason                 Unattached             2:29.32  
Section  3  
  1 Hunt, Kevin                  Unattached             2:15.44  
  2 Drake, Griffin               Unattached             2:18.53  
  3 Harbert, Alex                Unattached             2:18.80  
  4 Knox, Carter                 Unattached             2:22.55  
  5 Davis, Luke                  Unattached             2:22.88  
  6 Ball, Scott                  Unattached             2:23.33  
  7 Mederos, Reed                Unattached             2:29.17  
  8 Scheuering, Miles            Unattached             2:31.05  
  9 Davenport, Tanner            Unattached             2:31.35  
 10 Salsburg, Nick               Unattached             2:31.73  
 11 Jordan, Tim                  Unattached             2:32.75  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
===============================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woticha, Anteneh             Unattached             4:26.42  
  2 McChesney, Jesse             Unattached             4:26.69  
  3 Carrasco, Daniel             Unattached             4:29.99  
  4 Franta, Dustin               Unattached             4:30.45  
  5 Bauman, Ahrlin               Unattached             4:33.49  
  6 Palmer, Matt                 Unattached             4:33.84  
  7 Bauman, Oscar                Unattached             4:34.13  
  8 Stevens, Ian                 Unattached             4:36.14  
  9 Clancy, Chris                Unattached             4:39.60  
 10 Harbertson, Kaden            Unattached             4:40.16  
 11 Moore, Jordan                Unattached             4:40.54  
 12 Dobra, Danny                 Unattached             4:41.08  
 13 Barton, Cody                 Unattached             4:45.32  
 14 Wilson, Devon                Unattached             4:48.49  
 15 Messman, Alec                Unattached             4:56.93  
Section  2  
  1 Lavier, Zack                 Unattached             4:49.38  
  2 Muha, Andy                   Unattached             4:51.23  
  3 Burnett, Sam                 Unattached             4:51.28  
  4 Dalla Gasperina, Dante       Unattached             4:57.84  
  5 Drake, Griffin               Unattached             4:58.12  
  6 Stewart, Harry               Unattached             5:00.60  
  7 Harbert, Alex                Unattached             5:02.79  
  8 Davis, Luke                  Unattached             5:04.85  
  9 Rentner, Karsten             Unattached             5:06.70  
 10 Mederos, Reed                Unattached             5:12.61  
 11 Pitari, Corrado              Unattached             5:17.11  
 11 Pitcher, Jack                Unattached             5:17.11  
 13 Miller, Justin               Unattached             5:17.75  
 14 Jordan, Tim                  Unattached             5:17.98  
 15 Johnson, Brady               Unattached             5:39.39  
Section  3  
  1 Belcile, Noah                Unattached             4:58.72  
  2 Magee, Alex                  Unattached             5:05.06  
  3 Thomas, Benjamin             Unattached             5:05.16  
  4 Macpherson, Gavin            Unattached             5:05.48  
  5 Hunt, Kevin                  Unattached             5:08.97  
  6 Lane, Trevor                 Unattached             5:09.08  
  7 Hillman, Jacob               Unattached             5:09.26  
  8 Lance, Brady                 Unattached             5:13.24  
  9 Rutherford, Jared            Unattached             5:18.53  
 10 Humble, Deklan               Unattached             5:21.66  
 11 Ross, Dave                   Unattached             5:22.30  
 12 Salsburg, Nick               Unattached             5:25.26  
 13 Scheuering, Miles            Unattached             5:38.65  
 14 Skeek, Joey                  Unattached             5:44.44  
 15 Rentner, Kevin               Unattached             6:01.24  
 16 Meeks, Niall                 Unattached             6:11.40  
 17 Schafer, Bob                 Unattached             6:11.71  
 
Men Shot Put
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
===============================================================
Flight  1  
  1 King, Bailey                 Unattached            49-08.50  
  2 Blatner, Tomas               Unattached            39-04.25  
  3 Spears, Joshua               Unattached            37-08.00  
  4 Stolpe, Peter                Unattached            36-07.50  
  5 Huagrcaya, Luis              Unattached            32-08.00 
 
Any questions or concerns please contact the Meet Director, 
Jonathan Marcus at jmarcus@pdx.edu   

Monday, February 10, 2014

Tuesday Night at the Races #4 - Weather UPDATE

Meet #4 of the 2014 Tuesday Night at the Races series will continued as planned on Tuesday 2/11.

For those of you driving in snowy coniditions we ask that you be safe with your travels to the meet!

See you Tuesday 2/11 for some more great racing!

Safe travels,
- The Tuesday Night @ the Races Team

Tuesday, February 4, 2014

2014 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 3 RESULTS

Portland / Portland State / USATF Oregon 
Tuesday Night at the Races MEET #3
University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 
February 4th, 2014 

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2014 TN@tR#3 
2/4/2014                                 
                                                            
 
Women 150 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Von Essen, Amber             Unattached               21.18  
  2 Kansala, Madison             Unattached               22.00  
  3 Greenlayer, Morgan           Unattached               22.27  
Section  2  
  1 Vinjarmuri, Rachel           Unattached               20.17  
  2 Bishop, Gabby                Unattached               21.78  
  3 Yermakov, Larisa             Unattached               22.19  
Section  3  
  1 Davies, Natalie              Unattached               22.19  
  2 Vinez, Andria                Unattached               22.29  
  3 Phillips, Linda              Unattached               25.81  
Section  4  
  1 Adent, Alissa                Unattached               23.81  
  2 Pilcher, Taryn               Unattached               24.21  
  3 Green, Aimee                 Unattached               24.89  
Section  5  
  1 Barnett, Emily               Unattached               22.68  
  2 Grube, Regan                 Unattached               24.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vinjarmuri, Rachel           Unattached             2:37.71  
  2 Leonard, Isabel              Unattached             2:38.67  
  3 Kansala, Madison             Unattached             2:43.87  
  4 Figlar-Colon, Ginny          Unattached             2:46.66  
  5 Knapp, Grace                 Unattached             2:47.37  
  6 Barnett, Emily               Unattached             2:49.34  
  7 Rose, Megan                  Unattached             2:51.49  
  8 Von Essen, Amber             Unattached             2:54.33  
  9 Greenlayer, Morgan           Unattached             3:00.12  
Section  2  
  1 Stubblefield, Sarah          Unattached             2:47.62  
  2 Green, Aimee                 Unattached             2:51.86  
  3 McCausland, Emma             Unattached             2:56.97  
  4 Pilcher, Taryn               Unattached             2:58.24  
  5 Luebkeman, Vicoria           Unattached             2:58.88  
  6 Burkhartsmeyer, Carly        Unattached             2:58.91  
  7 Reyes-Bettran, Elizabeth     Unattached             3:24.04  
  8 Stein, Madeline              Unattached             4:49.16  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Craig, Savanna               Unattached             5:18.04  
  2 Martinez, Allison            Unattached             5:19.32  
  3 Hite, Dylan                  Unattached             5:22.76  
  4 Foote, Alyssa                Unattached             5:26.45  
  5 Knapp, Grace                 Unattached             5:27.43  
  6 Leonard, Isabel              Unattached             5:33.42  
  7 Stubblefield, Sarah          Unattached             5:41.30  
  8 Holloway, Summer             Unattached             5:49.40  
  9 McCausland, Emma             Unattached             5:52.98  
 10 Martinez, Anna               Unattached             5:54.92  
 11 Pilcher, Taryn               Unattached             5:59.22  
 12 Burkhartsmeyer, Carly        Unattached             6:01.86  
 13 Woodburn, Emma               Unattached             6:13.46  
 14 Childs, Emma                 Unattached             6:16.06  
 15 Reyes-Bettran, Elizabeth     Unattached             6:54.67  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dixon, Victorianna           Unattached              11.08m  
  2 Linenko, Katrina             Unattached              10.81m  
  3 Mattos, Jessica              Unattached              10.68m  
  4 Steadman, Terra              Unattached              10.57m  
  5 Grube, Regan                 Unattached               7.65m  
 
Men 150 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gunther, Ryan                Unattached               17.84  
  2 Rettig, Schuller             Unattached               17.89  
  3 Barnett, Jacob               Unattached               18.44  
Section  2  
  1 Zarcone, Cole                Unattached               17.47  
  2 Harshaw, Tommy               Unattached               18.01  
Section  3  
  1 Skidmore, Ryan               Unattached               17.85  
  2 Pressley, Steven             Unattached               18.08  
  3 Yermakov, Yuriy              Unattached               18.72  
Section  4  
  1 Bierly, Robert               Unattached               18.05  
  2 Chhim, Somit                 Unattached               18.05  
  3 Embleton, Clark              Unattached               18.59  
Section  5  
  1 Vixaher, Anouxa              Unattached               18.33  
  2 Knox, Carter                 Unattached               18.34  
  3 Davis, Luke                  Unattached               19.80  
Section  6  
  1 Meyer, William               Unattached               19.28  
  2 Kiefer, JP                   Unattached               19.31  
  3 Castro-Pareja, Carlos        Unattached               20.76  
Section  7  
  1 Cole, Josh                   Unattached               18.40  
  2 Lall, Denzel                 Unattached               19.16  
  3 Davenport, Tanner            Unattached               19.71  
Section  8  
  1 Breen, James                 Unattached               19.15  
  2 Huagrcaga, Luis              Unattached               19.93  
  3 Helbing, Ryan                Unattached               21.15  
Section  9  
  1 Harris, Charles              Unattached               20.35  
  2 Jisanie, Micah               Unattached               20.65  
  3 Ying, Richard                Unattached               23.16  
Section  10  
  1 Cartwright, Monty            Unattached               33.02  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Wes                   Unattached             1:57.13  
  2 Palmer, Matt                 Unattached             2:03.45  
  3 Harbertson, Kaden            Unattached             2:06.69  
  4 Breen, James                 Unattached             2:07.54  
  5 Forest, Zephyr               Unattached             2:07.62  
  6 Lall, Denzel                 Unattached             2:07.64  
  7 DeBatty, James               Unattached             2:07.92  
  8 Truax, Parker                Unattached             2:14.22  
  9 Messman, Alec                Unattached             2:16.17  
 -- Wotich, Anteneh              Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Barnett, Jacob               Unattached             2:13.54  
  2 Wilson, Devon                Unattached             2:16.29  
  3 Burnett, Sam                 Unattached             2:17.10  
  4 Bierly, Robert               Unattached             2:19.01  
  5 Davis, Luke                  Unattached             2:19.34  
  6 Knox, Carter                 Unattached             2:20.09  
Section  3  
  1 Coe, Aaron                   Unattached             2:16.96  
  2 Recca, Kaelan                Unattached             2:21.61  
  3 Marx, Leonardo               Unattached             2:21.81  
  4 Drake, Griffin               Unattached             2:22.21  
  5 Davenport, Tanner            Unattached             2:28.05  
  6 Mare, Jesse                  Unattached             2:28.39  
  7 Mare, Steven                 Unattached             2:32.95  
  8 May, Montanc                 Unattached             2:59.90  
  9 Huagrcaga, Luis              Unattached             3:00.55  
 10 Castro-Pareja, Carlos        Unattached             3:01.19  
 11 Grube, Steve                 Unattached             3:01.79  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wotich, Anteneh              Unattached             4:08.42  
  2 McChesney, Jesse             Unattached             4:10.17  
  3 Harbertson, Kaden            Unattached             4:13.17  
  4 Spiller, Keaton              Unattached             4:13.96  
  5 Bauman, Oscar                Unattached             4:15.33  
  6 Jones, Les                   Unattached             4:17.32  
  7 Martinez, Moses              Unattached             4:17.52  
  8 Gersmal, Said                Unattached             4:22.56  
  9 Den Hoffman, Tuckes          Unattached             4:22.67  
 10 Duffy, Andrew                Unattached             4:23.42  
 11 Sussman, Mark                Unattached             4:24.66  
 12 Marshall, Dominick           Unattached             4:33.77  
 13 Shelevy, Elmer               Unattached             4:37.49  
Section  2  
  1 Gurmondeh, Elapougbae        Unattached             4:22.43  
  2 Manier, Nick                 Unattached             4:23.63  
  3 Burnett, Sam                 Unattached             4:23.68  
  4 Messman, Alec                Unattached             4:24.53  
  5 Muha, Andy                   Unattached             4:25.13  
  6 King, Izaak                  Unattached             4:29.79  
  7 Wilson, Devon                Unattached             4:30.78  
  8 Coe, Aaron                   Unattached             4:31.36  
  9 Leaf, Ronald                 Unattached             4:31.74  
 10 Fookes, Jonathan             Unattached             4:39.14  
 11 Yackell, Evan                Unattached             4:40.06  
 12 Kiffe, Andrew                Unattached             4:40.54  
 13 Renter, Karsten              Unattached             4:43.47  
 14 Godshalk, Jacob              Unattached             4:48.82  
Section  3  
  1 Kiefer, JP                   Unattached             4:25.58  
  2 Moore, John                  Unattached             4:27.69  
  3 Drake, Griffin               Unattached             4:36.88  
  4 Lane, Trevor                 Unattached             4:40.40  
  5 Embleton, Clark              Unattached             4:41.15  
  6 Clifford, John               Unattached             4:41.41  
  7 Helbing, Ryan                Unattached             4:43.95  
  8 Thomas, Benjamin             Unattached             4:44.27  
  9 Magee, Alex                  Unattached             4:45.74  
 10 Pitcher, Jack                Unattached             4:48.53  
 11 Raz, Marcus                  Unattached             4:48.75  
 12 Ball, Scott                  Unattached             4:51.18  
 13 Mare, Jesse                  Unattached             4:56.33  
Section  4  
  1 Stewart, Duncan              Unattached             4:48.87  
  2 Marx, Leonardo               Unattached             4:51.09  
  3 Mare, Steven                 Unattached             4:56.56  
  4 Stewart, Garrett             Unattached             4:58.85  
  5 Ketwri, Spencer              Unattached             5:01.43  
  6 Thompson, Cameron            Unattached             5:03.68  
  7 Borlet, Phillip              Unattached             5:05.13  
  8 Stewart, Riley               Unattached             5:22.87  
  9 Meeks, Niall                 Unattached             5:36.33  
 10 Branna, David                Unattached             5:40.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 King, Bailey                 Unattached              14.19m  
  2 Hall, Joseph                 Unattached              14.03m  
  3 Horn, Jon                    Unattached              13.37m  
  4 Riddle, Adam                 Unattached              12.70m  
  5 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              11.69m  
  6 Spears, Joshua               Unattached              11.54m  
  7 Stolpe, Pete                 Unattached              11.22m  
  8 Morris, Dylan                Unattached               9.63m  
  9 Huagrcaga, Luis              Unattached               9.46m 
 
 
Any questions or concerns please contact the Meet Director, 
Jonathan Marcus at jmarcus@pdx.edu  

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

2014 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 2 RESULTS

Portland / Portland State / USATF Oregon 
Tuesday Night at the Races MEET #2
University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 
January 28th, 2014 

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

2014 TN@tR#2 
1/28/2014                              
                                   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schweighardt, Hannah         Unattached               28.58  
  2 Kendrick, Parkes             Unattached               29.59  
  3 Bishop, Gabby                Unattached               30.30  
Section  2  
  1 Goldsby, Lindsey             Unattached               29.33  
  2 Aduka, Nkemdilim             Unattached               31.00  
  3 Leach, Caty                  Unattached               35.79  
Section  3  
  1 Zrnjamiri, Rachel            Unattached               27.14  
  2 Leonard, Isabel              Unattached               29.18  
  3 Knott, Cara                  Unattached               31.06  
Section  4  
  1 Yermakov, Larisa             Unattached               30.86  
  2 Hartmann, Delaney            Unattached               32.36  
  3 Green, Aimee                 Unattached               34.56  
Section  5  
  1 Grube, Regan                 Unattached               34.84  
  2 Phillips, Linda              Unattached               35.51  
  3 Piccolo, Erica               Unattached               36.08  
Section  6  
  1 Pilcher, Taryn               Unattached               33.01  
  2 Senchilo, Svlamita           Unattached               33.31  
  3 Gheorghies, Emily            Unattached               36.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Goldsby, Lindsey             Unattached             2:43.41  
  2 Hartmann, Delaney            Unattached             2:43.56  
  3 Leonard, Isabel              Unattached             2:46.23  
  4 Cadiz, Laura                 Unattached             2:53.29  
  5 Green, Aimee                 Unattached             2:59.20  
  6 Pilcher, Taryn               Unattached             3:04.70  
  7 Gheorghies, Emily            Unattached             3:12.53  
  8 Reyes-Beltran, Elizabeth     Unattached             3:28.19  
  9 Senchilo, Svlamita           Unattached             3:42.06  
 
Women 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Parkes             Unattached             7:11.28  
  2 Hartmann, Delaney            Unattached             7:23.54  
  3 Cadiz, Laura                 Unattached             7:27.38  
  4 Nicolas, Lindsey             Unattached             7:43.78  
  5 Newman, Lia                  Unattached             7:53.40  
  6 Newman, Elli                 Unattached             8:12.17  
  7 Pilcher, Taryn               Unattached             8:13.96  
  8 Reddy, Bhavana               Unattached             8:16.01  
  9 Reyes-Beltran, Elizabeth     Unattached             9:50.98  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dixon, Victorianna           Unattached            41-05.00  
  2 Matlos, Jessica              Unattached            35-04.25  
  3 Limenko, Katrina             Unattached            34-01.25  
  4 Spnechier, Angela            Unattached            32-06.25  
  5 Aduka, Nkemdilim             Unattached            28-06.50  
  6 Grube, Regan                 Unattached            26-04.00  
 -- Steadmen, Terra              Unattached                FOUL  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gaylor, Marcus               Unattached               23.06  
  2 Walker, Noah                 Unattached               23.46  
  3 White, Jarrett               Unattached               24.11  
Section  2  
  1 Gunther, Ryan                Unattached               23.56  
  2 Stirk, Wesley                Unattached               24.45  
  3 Wotich, Anteneh              Unattached               25.51  
Section  3  
  1 Yermakov, Yuriy              Unattached               25.22  
  2 Pyatt, Haden                 Unattached               26.24  
  3 Davis, Luke                  Unattached               26.71  
Section  4  
  1 Camacho, Carlos              Unattached               25.28  
  2 Hortaleza, Ben               Unattached               25.30  
  3 Recca, Kaelan                Unattached               27.20  
Section  5  
  1 Hugrcaga, Luis               Unattached               27.64  
  2 Harris, Charles              Unattached               27.71  
  3 Ying, Richard                Unattached               31.53  
Section  6  
  1 Giron, Elbert                Unattached               30.34  
  2 Sowanick, Sam                Unattached               30.51  
  3 Brock, Woodrow               Unattached               34.13  
Section  7  
  1 Robinson, David              Unattached               28.48  
  2 Doye, Dennis                 Unattached               29.05  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Spiller, Keaton              Unattached             2:03.29  
  2 Lall, Denzel                 Unattached             2:06.91  
  3 White-Duong, Han             Unattached             2:09.13  
  4 Camacho, Carlos              Unattached             2:09.20  
  5 Williamson, Cody             Unattached             2:10.90  
  6 Breen, James                 Unattached             2:11.59  
  7 Sims, Isaiah                 Unattached             2:14.81  
  8 Krieger, Daniel              Unattached             2:25.92  
Section  2  
  1 Muha, Andy                   Unattached             2:11.76  
  2 Hartmann, Eric               Unattached             2:15.20  
  3 Renter, Karsten              Unattached             2:15.33  
  4 Leonard, Noah                Unattached             2:18.55  
  5 Burnett, Sam                 Unattached             2:18.82  
  6 Davis, Luke                  Unattached             2:19.62  
  7 O'Donnell, Tyler             Unattached             2:22.66  
  8 Griffin, Drake               Unattached             2:24.89  
  9 Andrews, Kieran              Unattached             2:31.61  
 10 Scheuering, Miles            Unattached             2:33.23  
Section  3  
  1 Hortaleza, Ben               Unattached             2:29.11  
  2 Recca, Kaelan                Unattached             2:31.84  
  3 Johnson, John                Unattached             2:33.39  
  4 Doye, Dennis                 Unattached             2:35.21  
  5 May, Montanc                 Unattached             2:49.63  
  6 Salsburg, Nick               Unattached             2:53.16  
  7 Sowanick, Sam                Unattached             3:16.47  
  8 Grube, Steve                 Unattached             3:16.49  
 
Men 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williamson, Cody             Unattached             6:03.32  
  2 Burnett, Sam                 Unattached             6:06.12  
  3 Phillips, Logan              Unattached             6:10.30  
  4 White-Duong, Han             Unattached             6:11.36  
  5 Raysdale, Daniel             Unattached             6:11.55  
  6 Lall, Denzel                 Unattached             6:12.66  
  7 King, Izaak                  Unattached             6:17.19  
  8 Breen, James                 Unattached             6:18.60  
  9 Clifford, John               Unattached             6:20.96  
 10 Magee, Alex                  Unattached             6:47.78  
Section  2  
  1 Miller, Justin               Unattached             6:16.24  
  2 Leonard, Noah                Unattached             6:20.27  
  3 Webber, Morgan               Unattached             6:24.06  
  4 Griffin, Drake               Unattached             6:27.65  
  5 Thomas, Benjamin             Unattached             6:29.12  
  6 Giron, Elbert                Unattached             6:29.47  
  7 Harbert, Alex                Unattached             6:29.65  
  8 Humble, Deklan               Unattached             6:36.77  
  9 Nizer, Dean                  Unattached             6:42.35  
 10 Andrews, Kieran              Unattached             7:01.17  
Section  3  
  1 Marshall, Dominisk           Unattached             6:25.31  
  2 DeCino, Alex                 Unattached             6:31.58  
  3 Krieger, Daniel              Unattached             7:15.19  
  4 Johnson, John                Unattached             7:18.08  
  5 Riggs, Garrett               Unattached             7:23.00  
  6 Meeks, Niall                 Unattached             7:52.68  
  7 Morgan, Zach                 Unattached             7:55.52  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moore, Darien                Unattached            56-08.00  
  2 King, Bailey                 Unattached            48-05.75  
  3 Lake, Zach                   Unattached            47-00.50  
  4 Hall, Joseph                 Unattached            45-08.25  
  5 Ward, Robert                 Unattached            41-01.25  
  6 Sowanick, Sam                Unattached            35-05.00  
  7 Stolpe, Pete                 Unattached            34-08.00  
  8 Hugrcaga, Luis               Unattached            30-11.50  
  9 Doye, Dennis                 Unattached            27-05.75  


Any questions or concerns please contact the Meet Director, 
Jonathan Marcus at jmarcus@pdx.edu