Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Wednesday Night at the Races, Meet # 3 RESULTS

Wednesday Night at the Races


MEET # 3

University of Portland Indoor track at the Chiles Center 

February 9th, 2011

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

Women’s Mile

1)                Claire DeVoe                      5:43.46
2)                Lori Cox                             5:45.48
3)                Rebecca Lopescu               5:46.93  
4)                Becca Pearson                    5:47.47
5)                Laruen Roberts                   5:56.71        
6)                Kayla Winkle                      6:03.45              
7)                Colleen Smith                     6:05.07
8)                Hannah Wright                    6:11.53
9)                Ericka Hicks                       6:12.02
10)              Lexi Moyer                         7:08.82
11)             Sara Stiles                            7:27.17

Men's Mile 

1)                Brookman Holmes            4:18.71
2)                Chris Clancy                     4:21.73
3)                Badane Sultessa                4:28.72
4)                Kellen Peters                     4:29.94
5)                Erik Myers                        4:35.08
6)                Damian Hill                       4:36.81
7)                Austin Alexander               4:38.35
8)                Nicholas Johnson               4:38.86
9)                Clay Stryker                      4:39.33
10)              Alex Gay                           4:41.53
11)              Eric Lagerstorm                 4:44.40
12)              Max Zemtsov                    4:45.80
13)              Yonny Castillo                   4:46.44
14)              Tyler Shiply                       4:48.54
15)              Billy Strick                         4:50.74
16)              Joe Dudman                      4:52.11
17)              Simeon Jacob                    4:52.46
18)              Glimer Gorgere                  4:52.91
19)              Aaron Baeza                      4:56.63
20)              Tyler Pitt                            5:01.50
21)              Levi Chavez                       5:10.50
22)              Matthew Maton                 5:10.30

 Women's 150m 

1)                Lori Cox                             20.11
2)                Christi Avery                       20.39
3)                Danielle Ricco                     20.99
4)                Matice Dameron                 21.26
5)                Kelsey Messmer                 21.82
6)                Lydia Gildehaus                   22.11
7)                Linda Phillips                       22.34

Men's 150m

1)             Carlos Fontedt                     16.67
2)             Tye Wood                           16.86
3)             Cody Elton                           16.91
4)             Gary Sims Jr.                        17.24
5)              Kaimi Scott                         17.41
6)             Carson Kenndy                    17.66
7)             Cam Hamilton                      17.75
8)             Shane Spinas                        18.02
9)             Sol Sallos                             18.07
10)           Try Kelly                              18.14
11)           Cameron Bratcher                18.27
12)           Bin Chen                              18.65
13)           Stefan Zuber                         18.80
14)           Chris Clancy                         19.23
15)           Glimer Gorgere                     19.81
16)           Tyler O’Loughlin                   20.05
17)           Ryan Yoshia                          20.41
18)           Matt Duncan                         20.80
19)           Ian Dehner                            20.83
20)           Marcus O’Sullivan                 21.22
21)           Christian Barbosa                  21.33
22)           Mark Phillips                         22.70
23)           Tanner Oldakamp                 23.25
24)           Mark Takizawa                     24.42
25)           Matthew Maton                    24.93

Women's 800m 

1)                Lori Cox                           2:35.59
2)                Claire DeVoe                    2:38.90
3)                Becca Pearson                  2:45.54
4)                Hannah Wright                   2:46.71
5)                Colleen Smith                     2:47.06
6)                Lygia Gildehaus                  2:47.96
7)                Laruen Roberts                  2:52.85
8)                Lexi Moyer                        3:03.99
9)                Linda Phillips                     3:04.79

Men's 800m

1)                Chris Clancy                      2:01.34
2)                Badane Sultessa                 2:01.37
3)                Kellen Peters                      2:02.72
4)                Loren Sheets                      2:04.47
5)                Han White-Duong              2:06.81
6)                Yonny Castillo                   2:08.23
7)                Elton Cody                        2:11.01
8)                Cody Hammersmith           2:11.88
9)                Josh Platt                           2:12.40
10)              Sol Sallos                          2:13.65
11)              Brandon Schnuldey            2:14.60
12)              Joe Dudman                      2:15.14
13)              Tyler Shipley                      2:19.01
14)              Lawrence Dennis               2:19.61
15)              Tyler Pitt                            2:20.59
16)              Ian Dehner                         2:29.20
17)              Christian Barbosa               2:31.24
18)              Shane Spinas                      2:35.24
19)              Marcus O’Sullivan              2:49.47
20)              Avery Conner                    3:06.54

No comments:

Post a Comment