Wednesday, February 16, 2011

Wednesday Night at the Races, Meet # 4 RESULTS

Wednesday Night at the Races


MEET # 4

University of Portland Indoor track at the Chiles Center 

February 16th, 2011

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******



Women 3000 Meter Run








================================================================






    Name                    Year Team                    Finals






================================================================






Finals











  1 Heineck, Carre               Unattached            10:14.12






  2 O'Dell, Krista               Unattached            10:43.53






  3 Cooper, Amy                  Unattached            10:49.49






  4 Lupescu, Rebecca             Unattached            11:17.25






  5 DuPont, Jean Marie           Unattached            11:18.38






  6 Wright, Hannah               Unattached            11:34.83






  7 Hollins, Keikoanna           Unattached            11:42.62






  8 Smith, Colleen               Unattached            12:16.16






  9 Moyer, Lexi                  Unattached            12:43.37



Men 3000 Meter Run










================================================================







    Name                    Year Team                    Finals







================================================================
Section 2












  1 Clancy, Chris                Unattached             8:52.44







  2 Bauman, Ahrlin               Unattached             8:54.98







  3 Huston, Andrew               Unattached             9:00.62







  4 Kimura, A.J.                 Unattached             9:08.04







  5 Peters, Kellen               Unattached             9:29.52

  6 Myers, Erik                  Unattached             9:30.00







  7 Obletz, Nick                 Unattached             9:30.53







  8 Scheer, Jacob                Unattached             9:46.92







  9 Dudman, Joe                  Unattached             9:47.80







 10 Shipley, Tyler               Unattached             9:49.15







 11 Luce, Tyler                  Unattached            11:06.23







 -- Baghdadi, Hossein            Unattached            DNF








 -- Bauman, Oscar                Unattached            DNF








 -- Melles, Ben                  Unattached            DNF








 -- Burgess, Ian                 Unattached            DNS


Section  1












  1 Schupp, Andrew               Unattached             8:54.48***







  2 Koh, Alec                    Unattached             8:55.43***







  3 Mount, Andy                  Unattached             8:59.85***







  4 Edel, Josh                   Unattached             9:09.53***







  5 Baker, Jackson               Unattached             9:56.94







  6 Hilts, Dane                  Unattached             9:59.20







  7 Cuevas, Jorje                Unattached            10:00.00







  8 Pitt, Tyler                  Unattached            10:00.15







  9 Veasy, Logan                 Unattached            10:03.48







 10 Banks, Nico                  Unattached            10:11.14







 11 Satter, Chris                Unattached            10:18.08







 12 Hazlehurst, Fletcher         Unattached            10:20.72







 13 James, Ken                   Unattached            10:34.32







 14 Webber, Morgan               Unattached            10:38.20







 15 Alcarez, Eric                Unattached            10:43.34







 16 Haomagean, Joseph            Unattached            10:43.64







 17 Michaels, Jacob              Unattached            11:00.34







 18 Winn, Doug                   Unattached            11:28.81







 19 Harding, David               Unattached            11:35.30







 -- O'Hollearn, Sean             Unattached             No Data

*** =  unofficial/incorrect time as top 4 finishers in this heat ran one lap (240m) short due to official error -- sorry, our bad!


Women  400 Meter Dash HEATS 




================================================================




    Name                    Year Team                    Finals




================================================================




Section  1






  1 Wright, Hannah               Unattached             1:12.77




  2 Roberts, Lauren              Unattached             1:13.76




Section  2






  1 Smith, Colleen               Unattached             1:14.23




  2 Coleman, Evelyn              Unattached             1:23.04




Section  3






  1 Trowbridge, Madison          Unattached             1:05.72




  2 Pearson, Becca               Unattached             1:06.45




  3 Phillips, Linda              Unattached             1:11.32





Women 400 Meter Run OVERALL RESULTS




================================================================




    Name                    Year Team                    Finals




================================================================




Finals







  1 Trowbridge, Madison          Unattached             1:05.72




  2 Pearson, Becca               Unattached             1:06.45




  3 Phillips, Linda              Unattached             1:11.32




  4 Wright, Hannah               Unattached             1:12.77




  5 Roberts, Lauren              Unattached             1:13.76




  6 Smith, Colleen               Unattached             1:14.23




  7 Coleman, Evelyn              Unattached             1:23.04


Men 400 Meter Dash HEATS





================================================================





    Name                    Year Team                    Finals





================================================================





Section  1








  1 Platt, Josh                  Unattached               58.03





  2 Chen, Bin                    Unattached             1:00.75





Section  2








  1 Norris, Timothy              Unattached               58.94





  2 Barbosa, Cristian            Unattached             1:05.87





Section  3








  1 Lockhart, Aslan              Unattached               56.37





  2 Durant, Chris                Unattached               58.01





  3 Busch, Nicholai              Unattached               59.61





Section  4








  1 Paul-Cash, Jake              Unattached               59.96





  2 Barbosa, Jose                Unattached             1:03.93





 -- Melles, Ben                  Unattached                 DNS





Section  5








  1 Hinkle, Patrick              Unattached               54.87





  2 Schoenhelt, Alex             Unattached               55.11





  3 Russel, Spencer              Unattached               58.08





Section  6








  1 Fantendt Jr., Carlos         Unattached               52.97





  2 Abdelnoor, Connor            Unattached               53.73





  3 Hall, Mario                  Unattached               55.16





Section  7








  1 Sultessa, Budani             Unattached               52.24





  2 Sallos, Sol                  Unattached               53.96





  3 Hammersmith, Cody            Unattached               54.66





Section  8








  1 Miller, Jason                Unattached               52.63





  2 Sheets, Loran                Unattached               53.76





  3 Clancy, Chris                Unattached               55.63






Men  400 Meter Dash OVERALL RESULTS





================================================================





    Name                    Year Team                    Finals





================================================================





Finals









  1 Sultessa, Budani             Unattached               52.24





  2 Miller, Jason                Unattached               52.63





  3 Fantendt Jr., Carlos         Unattached               52.97





  4 Abdelnoor, Connor            Unattached               53.73





  5 Sheets, Loran                Unattached               53.76





  6 Sallos, Sol                  Unattached               53.96





  7 Hammersmith, Cody            Unattached               54.66





  8 Hinkle, Patrick              Unattached               54.87





  9 Schoenhelt, Alex             Unattached               55.11





 10 Hall, Mario                  Unattached               55.16





 11 Clancy, Chris                Unattached               55.63





 12 Lockhart, Aslan              Unattached               56.37





 13 Durant, Chris                Unattached               58.01





 14 Platt, Josh                  Unattached               58.03





 15 Russel, Spencer              Unattached               58.08





 16 Norris, Timothy                Unattached               58.94





 17 Busch, Nicholai              Unattached               59.61





 18 Paul-Cash, Jake              Unattached               59.96





 19 Chen, Bin                      Unattached             1:00.75





 20 Barbosa, Jose                Unattached             1:03.93





 21 Barbosa, Cristian            Unattached             1:05.87





 -- Melles, Ben                  Unattached                 DNS




Women 1000 Meter Run









================================================================






    Name                    Year Team                    Finals






================================================================






Finals











  1 Rice, Paige                  Unattached             3:08.02






  2 Dettmann, Andrea             Unattached             3:16.92






  3 Mckillop, Bryn               Unattached             3:18.03






  4 O'Neill, Kelly               Unattached             3:20.99






  5 Griffiths, Nicole            Unattached             3:22.17






  6 Wright, Hannah               Unattached             3:31.87






  7 Pearson, Becca               Unattached             3:36.64






  8 Smith, Colleen               Unattached             3:43.61






  9 Roberts, Lauren              Unattached             3:43.96






 10 Moyer, Lexi                  Unattached             4:07.22






 -- Arkhaledy, Kayla             Unattached                 DNS


Men 1000 Meter Run HEATS









================================================================






    Name                    Year Team                    Finals






================================================================






Section  1










  1 Lasbo, Sebastian             Unattached             2:59.55






  2 Dudman, Joe                  Unattached             3:00.23






  3 Shipley, Tyler               Unattached             3:08.26






  4 Durant, Chris                Unattached             3:24.93






  5 Lockhart, Aslan              Unattached             3:27.50






  6 Russel, Spencer              Unattached             3:33.79






  7 Gastelum, Kevin              Unattached             3:35.75






  8 Hope, Ren                    Unattached             3:39.46






  9 Barbosa, Cristian            Unattached             3:40.43






 10 Busch, Nicholai              Unattached             3:48.00






 11 Barbosa, Jose                Unattached             3:53.37






 -- Hazlehurst, Fletcher         Unattached                 DNS






 -- Schupp, Andrew               Unattached                 DNS






Section  2










  1 Sultessa, Budani             Unattached             2:41.20






  2 Nowak, Kent                  Unattached             2:42.84






  3 McMahon, Joey                Unattached             2:44.97






  4 Peters, Kellen               Unattached             2:49.91






  5 Ansberry, Colton             Unattached             2:51.41






  6 Cronin, Jesse                Unattached             2:52.28






  7 Edwards, Ben                 Unattached             2:53.80






  8 Clancy, Chris                Unattached             2:54.42






  9 Burgess, Ian                 Unattached             2:56.02






 10 Ericson, Lukas               Unattached             2:58.37






 11 Schmuckley, Brandon          Unattached             2:58.91






 12 Dennis, Lawrence             Unattached             3:00.21






 13 Baker, Jackson               Unattached             3:00.27






 14 Hammersmith, Cody            Unattached             3:01.78






 -- Swanson, Jonathan            Unattached                 DNS








Men 1000 Meter Run OVERALL RESULTS








================================================================






    Name                    Year Team                    Finals






================================================================






Finals











  1 Sultessa, Budani             Unattached             2:41.20






  2 Nowak, Kent                  Unattached             2:42.84






  3 McMahon, Joey                Unattached             2:44.97






  4 Peters, Kellen               Unattached             2:49.91






  5 Ansberry, Colton             Unattached             2:51.41






  6 Cronin, Jesse                Unattached             2:52.28






  7 Edwards, Ben                 Unattached             2:53.80






  8 Clancy, Chris                Unattached             2:54.42






  9 Burgess, Ian                 Unattached             2:56.02






 10 Ericson, Lukas               Unattached             2:58.37






 11 Schmuckley, Brandon          Unattached             2:58.91






 12 Lasbo, Sebastian             Unattached             2:59.55






 13 Dennis, Lawrence             Unattached             3:00.21






 14 Dudman, Joe                  Unattached             3:00.23






 15 Baker, Jackson               Unattached             3:00.27






 16 Hammersmith, Cody            Unattached             3:01.78






 17 Shipley, Tyler               Unattached             3:08.26






 18 Durant, Chris                Unattached             3:24.93






 19 Lockhart, Aslan              Unattached             3:27.50






 20 Russel, Spencer              Unattached             3:33.79






 21 Gastelum, Kevin              Unattached             3:35.75






 22 Hope, Ren                    Unattached             3:39.46






 23 Barbosa, Cristian            Unattached             3:40.43






 24 Busch, Nicholai              Unattached             3:48.00






 25 Barbosa, Jose                Unattached             3:53.37






 -- Swanson, Jonathan            Unattached                 DNS






 -- Schupp, Andrew               Unattached                 DNS






 -- Hazlehurst, Fletcher         Unattached                 DNS



Any questions please contact the Meet Director Jonathan Marcus at marcus@up.edu



1 comment:

  1. On the Section 1 they have listed that everyone after the first 4 ran the right number of laps. Do we know that for sure? We got mixed up in all the confusion and aren't 100% sure if my son who shows as 11th actually ran all the laps

    ReplyDelete