Tuesday, January 24, 2012

2012 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 1 RESULTS

MEET # 1 
Portland / USATF Oregon Tuesday Night at the Races

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center 

January 24th, 2012

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******
 Please note:
1) SHOT PUT RESULTS have been posted! See picture below. 
2) Finish times for Section 1 of Mens 800 was lost. The order of finish is correct. - Sorry!

                    
Women 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================
    Name                                Team                                  Finals
==========================================================
  1     7 Todd, Gracie                Unattached                     5:26.74 
  2    55 Manuel, Becky            Unattached                     5:26.94 
  3    68 Griffiths, Nicole           Unattached                     5:35.31 
  4    10 Mardin, Kennedy        Unattached                     5:44.37 
  5    38 Cox, Lori                    Unattached                     5:45.27 
  6    84 Smith, Colleen            Unattached                      5:47.56 
  7    11 Martin, Mckenna        Unattached                      5:52.70 
  8    72 Peterson, Anna           Unattached                      6:02.63 
  9    61 Winkle, Kayla             Unattached                      6:05.98 
 10    49 Leevey, Katie            Unattached                      6:11.35 
 11    54 Nizer, Erica                Unattached                      6:14.42 
 12    62 Hicks, Ericka            Unattached                      6:28.37 
 13    97 Winn, Emily               Unattached                      6:36.64 
 14    69 Roberts, Emory         Unattached                      6:49.47 

Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================
    Name                                Team                                  Finals
==========================================================
Section  1 
  1    42 Lizier-Zmuddinski,      Unattached                      4:29.82 
  2    75 Clancy, Chris              Unattached                      4:29.86 
  3    77 Baker, Jackson           Unattached                      4:33.91 
  4    46 Peters, Kellen             Unattached                      4:36.65 
  5    43 Alcaraz, Eric               Unattached                      4:36.83
  6    86 Hazlehurst, Fletch       Unattached                      4:38.37
  7    52 Obletz, Nick              Unattached                      4:40.29
  8    83 Packham, Jackson      Unattached                      4:40.81 
  9    40 Shipley, Tyler              Unattached                      4:42.37 
 10   74 Walker, Andre            Unattached                      4:46.79 
 11   30 Stevens, Ian                Unattached                      4:49.37
 12    76 Edel, Josh                 Unattached                      4:50.07
 13    82 Hilts, Dane                Unattached                      4:51.91
 14    70 Goman, Charlie         Unattached                      4:52.76 
 15    66 Kimura, AJ               Unattached                      4:57.23
 16   94 Laughlin, Bradley        Unattached                      5:02.58   
 17    45 Pitt, Connor               Unattached                      5:03.47 
 18    41 Berdahl, Seth              Unattached                      5:04.41 
 19    95 Dille, Tyler                  Unattached                      5:07.53
 20    44 Kennedy, Camden      Unattached                      5:11.27 
  

Section  2 
 1    35 Thompson, Daniel       Unattached                      5:09.15 
 2    66 Kimura, AJ                 Unattached                      NT
 3    12 Benson, Morgan         Unattached                      5:11.33 
 4    71 Watson, Cole             Unattached                      5:13.42 
 5    91 Durant, Chris              Unattached                      5:15.29 
 6    81 Leonard, Noah          Unattached                      5:15.71
 7    80 Burnett, Sam              Unattached                      5:15.94
 8    67 Cruz, Bryan                Unattached                      5:17.45 
 9    78 Lindley, Cartier           Unattached                      5:19.16 
 10    47 Davis, Luke              Unattached                      5:20.11 
 11    99 Smith, Peter              Unattached                      5:21.21
 12    98 Heal, Bryan               Unattached                      5:24.95
 13    96 Howell, Jordan          Unattached                      5:25.05 
 14    73 Peterson, Henry         Unattached                      5:28.72
 15    85 Michaels, Jacob         Unattached                      5:34.81   
 16    34 Drickson, Christia      Unattached                      5:59.17
 17    50 Humble, Deklan         Unattached                      5:59.43 
 18     4 Edwards, Kevin          Unattached                      6:58.04
   

Women 240 Meter Dash
==========================================================
    Name                                Team                                  Finals
==========================================================
Section  1 
  1    14 Bomber, Marcia         Unattached                        36.00 
  2    29 Lovat, Katie              Unattached                        36.75 
  3    39 Dribbe, Lael              Unattached                        36.90 
Section  2 
  1    37 Reynolds, Gratia       Unattached                        34.53 
  2    23 Phillips, Linda            Unattached                        40.20 
Section  3 
  1    38 Cox, Lori                  Unattached                        34.56 
  2    28 Main, Sarah               Unattached                        39.91 
  3    27 Seaholn, Melanie       Unattached                        42.32 
Section  4 
  1    17 Hallinan, Alexande     Unattached                        39.77 
  2    16 Job, Cassandra          Unattached                        40.57 
  3    84 Smith, Colleen           Unattached                        42.89 

 Men 240 Meter Dash
==========================================================
    Name                                Team                                  Finals
==========================================================
Section  1 
  1    26 Frank, Isaac              Unattached                        29.77 
  2    15 Weinert, Regen          Unattached                        31.77 
  3     9 Page, Jesse                 Unattached                        32.02 
Section  2 
  1    33 Moore, Collin             Unattached                        32.69 
  2    20 Argueta, Anthony       Unattached                        33.81 
  3    98 Heal, Bryan                Unattached                        35.23 
Section  3 
  1    75 Clancy, Chris               Unattached                        31.87 
  2    59 Guzman, Anthony        Unattached                        32.36 
Section  4 
  1    31 Shimabukuro, Danie     Unattached                        33.79 
  2    13 Huaretaya, Luin            Unattached                        35.10 
  3    51 Splitsdoser, Conno       Unattached                        37.39 
Section  5 
  1    22 Ying, Richard               Unattached                        39.93 
  2    25 Spetan, Walt                Unattached                        48.84 
Section  6 
  1    36 Brock, Woody            Unattached                        52.59 

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================
    Name                                Team                                  Finals
========================================================== 
  1     7 Todd, Gracie              Unattached                      2:31.28 
  2    38 Cox, Lori                  Unattached                      2:31.90 
  3    55 Manuel, Becky          Unattached                      2:35.18
  4    100 UNKOWN            Unattached                      2:35.32                
  5    68 Griffiths, Nicole         Unattached                      2:37.52
  6    79 UNKOWN               Unattached                      2:37.54
  7    92 McChesney, Lindsay  Unattached                     2:40.10
  8    84 Smith, Colleen           Unattached                      2:57.28
  9    69 Roberts, Emory         Unattached                      3:10.72 
  10   28 Main, Sarah              Unattached                      3:10.92 
  11   29 Lovat, Katie              Unattached                      3:22.53 

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================
    Name                                Team                                  Finals
==========================================================
  Section  1
 1    46 Peters, Kellen             Unattached                        NT - Lost Data
  2    90 McChesney, Jesse       Unattached                      NT - Lost Data  
  3    88 Bauman, Ahrlin           Unattached                       NT - Lost Data
  4    87 Bauman, Oscar           Unattached                       NT - Lost Data  
  5    42 Lizier-Zmuddinski,       Unattached                      NT - Lost Data
  6    65 Slaughter, Daniel         Unattached                       NT - Lost Data  
  7    86 Hazlehurst, Fletch        Unattached                      NT - Lost Data  
  8    83 Packham, Jackson       Unattached                      NT - Lost Data  
  9    89 Kirkov, Roman            Unattached                      NT - Lost Data  
 10    75 Clancy, Chris              Unattached                      NT - Lost Data  
Section  2 
  1    64 Fujita, Ryan                Unattached                      2:10.01 
  2    58 Kindell, Jaleel             Unattached                      2:11.78 
  3    60 Cody, Elton                Unattached                      2:12.03 
  4    57 Lape, Keegan             Unattached                      2:13.55 
  5    94 Laughlin, Bradley        Unattached                      2:14.71
  6    40 Shipley, Tyler              Unattached                      2:16.27
  7    53 Barnett, Jacob            Unattached                      2:19.32 
  8    32 Dabies, Sam               Unattached                      2:23.97 
  9    66 Kimura, AJ                 Unattached                      2:23.98 
  10   96 Howell, Jordan            Unattached                      2:31.11 
  11   99 Smith, Peter                Unattached                      2:32.83 
Section  3 
  1    91 Durant, Chris              Unattached                      2:17.89 
  2    56 McCartin, Sean          Unattached                      2:19.43 
  3   102 Young, Paul               Unattached                      2:20.10 
  4    67 Cruz, Bryan                Unattached                      2:20.85 
  5   101 Unkown, Unkown      Unattached                      2:22.30 
  6    93 Lacey, Alexander        Unattached                      2:24.23 
  7    98 Heal, Bryan                 Unattached                      2:28.71 
  8    33 Moore, Collin              Unattached                      2:32.23 
  9    26 Frank, Isaac               Unattached                      2:45.07 
Section  4 
  1    30 Stevens, Ian               Unattached                      2:16.10 
  2    45 Pitt, Connor               Unattached                      2:22.56 
  3    80 Burnett, Sam              Unattached                      2:23.26 
  4    81 Leonard, Noah           Unattached                      2:24.22 
  5    95 Dille, Tyler                  Unattached                      2:24.38 
  6    44 Kennedy, Camden      Unattached                      2:26.92 
  7    63 Miller, Justin                Unattached                      2:27.03 
  8    41 Berdahl, Seth              Unattached                      2:27.92 
  9    47 Davis, Luke                Unattached                      2:32.36 
 10    34 Drickson, Christia      Unattached                      2:32.61 
 11    48 Schafer, Bob              Unattached                      2:50.16 


COMBINED SHOT PUT RESULTS




Any questions or concerns please contact the Meet Director, Jonathan Marcus at marcus@up.edu

No comments:

Post a Comment