Tuesday, February 5, 2013

2013 Tuesday Night at the Races, Meet # 3 RESULTS


MEET # 3
Portland / USATF Oregon Tuesday Night at the Races

University of Portland Indoor Track at the Chiles Center

February 5th, 2013

****** OFFICIAL RESULTS  ******

  *MR* = Meet Record


                            2013 TN@R3 - 2/5/2013
                                 U of Portland                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
Section  1  
  1   263 Rice, Paige            Unattached             4:48.80  
  2   328 Webb, Julia            Unattached             4:50.89  
  3   317 Patterson, Ellen       Unattached             5:00.26  
  4   357 DuPont, Jean Marie     Unattached             5:09.44  
  5   269 McCullough, Molly      Unattached             5:22.47  
  6   301 Martin, McKenna        Unattached             5:25.51  
  7   264 Riley, Maggie          Unattached             5:25.71  
  8   282 Dress, Abby            Unattached             5:26.43  
  9   347 Tina, Jennifer         Unattached             5:31.26  
 10   392 Stubblefield, Sara     Unattached             5:32.28  
 11   382 Law, Mona              Unattached             5:35.95  
 12   316 Green, Julia           Unattached             5:40.12  
 13   338 McGaughey, Hannaly     Unattached             5:51.17  
Section  2  
  1   337 Reddy, Bhavana         Unattached             5:46.39  
  2   279 Panowiz, Nicole        Unattached             5:47.81  
  3   297 Newman, Elli           Unattached             5:55.33  
  4   278 Burkhartsmeyer, Ca     Unattached             6:06.69  
  5   281 Dillon, Avery          Unattached             6:22.39  
  6   296 Maguire, Kate          Unattached             6:22.46  
  7   351 Schares, Steph         Unattached             6:24.14  
  8   381 Childs, Emma           Unattached             6:24.88  
  9   265 Schwyhart, C;aire      Unattached             6:25.55  
 10   280 O'Brien, Allison       Unattached             6:29.52  
 
Event 2  Men 1500 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
Section  1  
  1   371 Bauman, Ahrlin         Unattached             4:06.46  
  2   370 McChesney, Jesse       Unattached             4:06.49  
  3   315 Gillespie, Ian         Unattached             4:07.09  
  4   247 Riley, Jon             Unattached             4:07.49  
  5   369 Bauman, Oscar          Unattached             4:07.84  
  6   379 Perez, Cesar           Unattached             4:12.46  
  7   399 Clancy, Chris          Unattached             4:18.27  
  8   295 James, Ty              Unattached             4:20.36  
  9   274 Beathin, Pake          Unattached             4:21.99  
 10   339 Goertz, Jacob          Unattached             4:24.68  
 11   260 Kiefer, JP             Unattached             4:36.99  
Section  2  
  1   366 Jones, Les             Unattached             4:24.16  
  2   256 Wells, Chase           Unattached             4:26.94  
  3   330 Francy, Michael        Unattached             4:29.09  
  4   386 Walsh, Patrick         Unattached             4:32.94  
  5   388 Rojas, John            Unattached             4:33.87  
  6   276 Collins, Gabe          Unattached             4:36.16  
  7   393 Sallee, Cody           Unattached             4:36.66  
  8   394 Leonard, Noah          Unattached             4:37.06  
  9   268 Wilson, Devon          Unattached             4:41.23  
 10   374 Lien, Nicholas         Unattached             4:44.69  
 11   305 Collins, Sam           Unattached             4:53.48  
Section  3  
  1   314 Paulk, Kevin           Unattached             4:40.40  
  2   292 Belcik, Nate           Unattached             4:43.91  
  3   355 Lacey, Al              Unattached             4:45.63  
  4   332 Challa, Shanmukh       Unattached             4:47.14  
  5   334 Lee, Ben               Unattached             4:47.16  
  6   395 Benjamin, Patrick      Unattached             4:50.71  
  7   257 Stoller, Garrett       Unattached             4:52.30  
  8   329 Heil, Nicholus         Unattached             4:54.65  
  9   259 Baied, Michael         Unattached             5:02.04  
 10   356 Howell, Jordan         Unattached             5:02.43  
 11   333 Powers, Carter         Unattached             5:04.29  
 12   335 Humble, Deklan         Unattached             5:12.62  
Section  4  
  1   310 Morgan, Archer         Unattached             4:43.37  
  2   331 Fookes, Jonathan       Unattached             4:47.63  
  3   353 Good, Dylan            Unattached             4:55.64  
  4   272 Marquez, Arrmando      Unattached             4:55.97  
  5   383 Michaels, Jacob        Unattached             4:59.87  
  6   389 Hiton, Sawyer          Unattached             5:04.74  
  7   308 Alcaraz, Eric          Unattached             5:08.65  
  8   300 Shearer, Thomas        Unattached             5:09.58  
  9   302 Mederos, Reed          Unattached             5:14.12  
 10   298 Thesing, Gran          Unattached             5:14.20  
 11   390 Mundorff, William      Unattached             5:14.97  
 12   378 Scheuering, Miles      Unattached             5:39.00  
Section  5  
  1   277 Nelson, Sky            Unattached             4:52.39  
  2   363 Cranslon, Steven       Unattached             5:10.46  
  3   340 Davies, Samuel         Unattached             5:12.25  
  4   306 Eners, Derek           Unattached             5:23.49  
  5   364 Cranston, Neal         Unattached             5:35.97  
  6   294 Salsburg, Nick         Unattached             5:36.30  
  7   341 Forrester, Austin      Unattached             5:40.43  
  8   307 Skeele, Joey           Unattached             5:43.36  
  9   285 Vellek, Rolf           Unattached             5:43.48  
 10   360 McElhinny, Kevin       Unattached             5:48.63  
 11   251 Edwards, Kevin         Unattached             6:27.37  
 12   352 Schares, Eric          Unattached             6:45.64  
 
Event 3  Women 150 Meter Dash
=================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
Section  1  
  1   261 Cronie, Alesha         Unattached               19.73   *MR* 
  2   343 Babriel, Olivia        Unattached               20.11  
  3   358 Morgan, Lauren         Unattached               20.53  
Section  2  
  1   288 Chandlee, Chiara       Unattached               20.69  
  2   284 Andre, Courtney        Unattached               20.97  
  3   287 Rabing, Maddie         Unattached               21.15  
Section  3  
  1   253 Vinjamuri, Rachel      Unattached               21.23  
  2   350 Sanders, Makayla       Unattached               23.06  
  3   377 Chandler, Zoe          Unattached               24.11  
Section  4  
  1   400 Renyolds, Garcia       Unattached               20.72  
Section  5  
  1   273 Johnson, Audrey        Unattached               22.35  
  2   376 Phillips, Linda        Unattached               24.38  
  3   373 Howard-Carey, Mana     Unattached               24.55  
 
Event 4  Men 150 Meter Dash
=================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
Section  1  
  1   345 Scott, Kaimi           Unattached               16.85  
  2   293 Alamida, Alex          Unattached               17.70  
  3   354 Hoult, Sam             Unattached               18.77  
Section  2  
  1   397 Gablor, Marcus         Unattached               17.69  
  2   319 Chhim, Somit           Unattached               17.98  
  3   348 Chase, Michael         Unattached               18.16  
Section  3  
  1   254 Capri, Michael         Unattached               18.25  
  2   362 Rogers, Sean           Unattached               18.36  
  3   252 Camacho, Carlos        Unattached               19.40  
Section  4  
  1   320 Frank, Isaac           Unattached               17.99  
  2   342 Forrester, Tyler       Unattached               18.32  
  3   270 Stirk, Wesley          Unattached               18.89  
Section  5  
  1   325 Stickler, Colton       Unattached               18.57  
  2   359 Carpenter, Danny       Unattached               18.85  
  3   322 Young, Lee             Unattached               20.30  
Section  6  
  1   344 Vanoudenhaegen, Ma     Unattached               18.56  
  2   326 Backer, Austin         Unattached               18.57  
  3   324 Robinson, Dillon       Unattached               19.56  
Section  7  
  1   398 Rettis, Schuller       Unattached               18.19  
  2   349 Guzman, Anthony        Unattached               19.64  
Section  8  
  1   283 Woods, Owen            Unattached               19.56  
  2   384 Aiken, Jason           Unattached               20.08  
Section  9  
  1   375 Jenkins, Willis        Unattached               18.97  
  2   385 Hart, Jeff             Unattached               18.99  
  3   267 Lowe, Luke             Unattached               21.21  
Section  10  
  1   286 Hoarcaya, Luis         Unattached               20.53  
  2   255 Massie, Jake           Unattached               21.97  
Section  11  
  1   391 Sanchez, Kevin         Unattached               19.26  
  2   387 Spear, Erick           Unattached               19.61  
  3   318 Hixson, Eric           Unattached               21.21  
Section  12  
  1   260 Kiefer, JP             Unattached               19.76  
  2   289 Reinhard, Jon          Unattached               22.05  
  3   396 Ying, Richard          Unattached               22.87  
Section  13  
  1   330 Francy, Michael        Unattached               19.42  
  2   258 Knowlton, Will         Unattached               19.68  
  3   275 Amato, Steve           Unattached               22.74  
Section  14  
  1   336 McMurrin, Keonte       Unattached               20.48  
  2   257 Stoller, Garrett       Unattached               20.90  
Section  15  
 --   346 Brock, Woody           Unattached                  NT  
 --   277 Nelson, Sky            Unattached                  NT  
 --   266 Stepan, Paul           Unattached                  NT  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
Section  1  
  1   311 Fuhrman, Maddie        Unattached             2:28.46  
  2   367 Cummins, Jamie         Unattached             2:29.66  
  3   288 Chandlee, Chiara       Unattached             2:31.00  
  4   380 Lauer, Margarita       Unattached             2:36.82  
  5   372 McChesney, Lindsay     Unattached             2:44.68  
  6   337 Reddy, Bhavana         Unattached             2:45.90  
  7   301 Martin, McKenna        Unattached             2:50.67  
 --   263 Rice, Paige            Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1   299 Bisbjerg, Andi         Unattached             2:41.14  
  2   382 Law, Mona              Unattached             2:45.40  
  3   351 Schares, Steph         Unattached             3:18.78  
  4   376 Phillips, Linda        Unattached             3:24.14  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
Section  1  
  1   361 Head, Spencer          Unattached             1:59.52  
  2   254 Capri, Michael         Unattached             2:03.08  
  3   365 Jones, Wes             Unattached             2:04.81  
  4   369 Bauman, Oscar          Unattached             2:05.45  
  5   379 Perez, Cesar           Unattached             2:05.76  
  6   290 Ansberry, Colton       Unattached             2:07.08  
  7   252 Camacho, Carlos        Unattached             2:08.03  
  8   368 Forest, Zephyr         Unattached             2:08.16  
  9   304 Gunther, Ryan          Unattached             2:08.62  
 10   291 Pitari, Corrado        Unattached             2:09.62  
 11   366 Jones, Les             Unattached             2:16.42  
Section  2  
  1   274 Beathin, Pake          Unattached             2:10.97  
  2   277 Nelson, Sky            Unattached             2:13.37  
  3   323 McCarton, Sean         Unattached             2:14.55  
  4   313 White, Micah           Unattached             2:15.14  
  5   314 Paulk, Kevin           Unattached             2:16.11  
  6   276 Collins, Gabe          Unattached             2:17.42  
  7   295 James, Ty              Unattached             2:19.36  
  8   309 Dehner, Ian            Unattached             2:20.53  
  9   327 Miller, Justin         Unattached             2:24.13  
 10   305 Collins, Sam           Unattached             2:28.30  
Section  3  
  1   388 Rojas, John            Unattached             2:14.10  
  2   394 Leonard, Noah          Unattached             2:16.74  
  3   271 Velez, Paul            Unattached             2:19.81  
  4   303 Gouverneur, Zachar     Unattached             2:19.98  
  5   312 H, Isiah               Unattached             2:26.73  
  6   384 Aiken, Jason           Unattached             2:31.17  
  7   258 Knowlton, Will         Unattached             2:34.56  
Section  4  
  1   330 Francy, Michael        Unattached             2:11.13  
  2   256 Wells, Chase           Unattached             2:14.29  
  3   260 Kiefer, JP             Unattached             2:21.88  
  4   321 Erickson, Christia     Unattached             2:24.26  
  5   356 Howell, Jordan         Unattached             2:24.70  
  6   355 Lacey, Al              Unattached             2:28.09  
  7   257 Stoller, Garrett       Unattached             2:31.09  
  8   383 Michaels, Jacob        Unattached             2:34.74  
Section  5  
  1   331 Fookes, Jonathan       Unattached             2:23.22  
  2   272 Marquez, Arrmando      Unattached             2:23.25  
  3   329 Heil, Nicholus         Unattached             2:31.83  
  4   259 Baied, Michael         Unattached             2:32.38  
  5   385 Hart, Jeff             Unattached             2:51.07  
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
=================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   287 Rabing, Maddie         Unattached              10.59m  
  2  1004 King, Brenna           Unattached               6.56m  
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
=================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  
=================================================================
  1  1002 King, Bailey           Unattached              12.58m  
  2  1000 Deeter, Bill           Unattached              11.93m  
  3  1007 Spean, Eric            Unattached              11.19m  
  4    10 Stolpe, Peter          Unattached              10.98m  
  5  1001 Cole, Samuel           Unattached              10.80m  
  6  1011 Spears, Solomon        Unattached              10.10m  
  6   387 Spear, Erick           Unattached              10.10m  
  8  1006 Spears, John           Unattached               9.77m  
  9  1003 Sokolow, Brian         Unattached               9.68m  
 10   251 Edwards, Kevin         Unattached               8.40m  
 11   322 Young, Lee             Unattached               7.92m  
 12   330 Francy, Michael        Unattached               7.86m  
 13   285 Vellek, Rolf           Unattached               7.67m  
 14   329 Heil, Nicholus         Unattached               6.88m  
 --  1005 Sdanor, Sreas          Unattached                  ND 
 
 
Any questions or concerns please contact the Meet Director, 
Jonathan Marcus at jmarcus@pdx.edu  

No comments:

Post a Comment